Palazzo Cini Luxury Rooms In Pisa
Adults:
Children:
Ages of children:
Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.
Overview
The 4-star Palazzo Cini Luxury Rooms In Pisa hotel includes air-conditioned rooms and is located within 15 minutes' walk of National Museum of Saint Mathew. This Pisa bed & breakfast looks over the garden and has a spa with a treatment room and a Jacuzzi.
Location
The hotel lies merely 1.2 km from Le Piagge and only a few steps from Tuttomondo by Keith Haring. The ornate 14th-century Leaning Tower of Pisa is around 20 minutes' walk from the Palazzo Cini, and Galileo Galilei airport is 5 km away.
Transport
Mazzini 2 bus stop is nearly a 5-minute walk away.
Nearby Attractions
Piazza del Duomo is just 1.2 km away, while Pisa Centrale train station is situated right near the property.
Rooms
Staying at Palazzo Cini Luxury Rooms In Pisa hotel, you may choose from one of the 6 rooms featuring a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as essentials such as ironing facilities and climate control. They are appointed with a writing desk, and also feature a mini-fridge-bar and coffee/tea making facilities. Make sure to use hair dryers and dressing gowns offered in the private bathrooms with a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet.
Dining
This Pisa hotel is a mere 150 metres from Ristorante La Buca, serving Mediterranean cuisine.
Rooms & Availability
Suite
Superior Triple Room with Bath
Double Room with Balcony
Superior Double Room with Spa Bath
Junior Suite
Amenities
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Housekeeping
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Welcome drink
Dining
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- In-room breakfast
- Snack bar
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
- Special diet menus
Spa & Leisure
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Leisure/ TV room
- Spa centre
- Jacuzzi
- Body scrub
- Facial
- Treatment room
- Body wraps
- Back massage
- Head massage
- Full body massage
- Foot massage
Amenities
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Housekeeping
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Welcome drink
Dining
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- In-room breakfast
- Snack bar
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
- Special diet menus
Spa & Leisure
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Leisure/ TV room
- Spa centre
- Jacuzzi
- Body scrub
- Facial
- Treatment room
- Body wraps
- Back massage
- Head massage
- Full body massage
- Foot massage
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Luggage storage
- Allergy-free rooms
- Hairdresser
- Coffee shop
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key card access
- Key access
Children's Facilities
- Cots
- Board games
- Children's play area
- Game room
Meeting Facilities
- Fax/Photocopying
Room Amenities
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Mini-bar
- Soundproofed rooms
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Ironing facilities
Bathroom
- Free toiletries
Media
- Flat-screen TV
Decor
- Parquet floor
Tourist attractions in Pisa
Tourist attractions in Pisa
Local sights
- 394 m 1291 ft la torre di Pisa
- 1.1 km 0.7 mi Piazza dei Miracoli
- 1.3 km 0.8 mi Duomo
- 1.3 km 0.8 mi Battistero di San Giovanni
- 309 m 1015 ft ILM Pisa
- 266 m 873 ft Mezzogiorno
Getting around
- 65.3 km 40.6 mi Peretola
- 19.2 km 11.9 mi Lucca Airport
- 1.6 km 1 mi Galileo Galilei
- 36.6 km 22.7 mi Marina Di Massa Airport
- 85.8 km 53.3 mi Siena Airport
- 96.3 km 59.9 mi Bus Station Airport
Dining options
- 130 m 427 ft House Cafe
- 140 m 459 ft Matisse
- 140 m 459 ft Ristorante Indiano Gandhi
- 140 m 459 ft Ristorante La Buca
- 150 m 492 ft Ars Cafe & Bistrot
- 150 m 492 ft Caffe La Cicala
Frequently Asked Questions
"Does Palazzo Cini Luxury Rooms In Pisa offer parking options nearby?"
A public car park called 'SABA' is located 250 meters from the property in Piazza Vittorio Emanuele II, with a €18 24-hour ticket provided by the hotel.
"What dining options are available at Palazzo Cini Luxury Rooms In Pisa?"
Breakfast is served daily as room service, including croissants, pastries, yoghurts, cereals, and orange juice. Guests can help themselves to fresh fruit, biscuits, chocolates, and Nespresso coffee in the lounge.
"Are there spa or wellness facilities at Palazzo Cini Luxury Rooms In Pisa?"
The property features a hot tub/jacuzzi, spa facilities, and body treatments such as massage, body scrub, and body wraps, available in the wellness area.
"What is the location proximity of Palazzo Cini Luxury Rooms In Pisa to main attractions?"
The hotel is located approximately 7 minutes walk from the central train station and about 20 minutes walk from the Leaning Tower of Pisa and Piazza dei Miracoli.
"Do the rooms at Palazzo Cini Luxury Rooms In Pisa have special features?"
Rooms include luxury bathrooms with large soaking tubs or spa baths, and suites feature skylights with shades for night use. The rooms are decorated with attention to detail and include amenities like slippers, robes, and toiletries.
"What activities can guests engage in on-site?"
Guests have access to a games room and temporary art galleries in the hotel, providing entertainment and cultural enrichment during their stay.
"Are there any additional services provided at Palazzo Cini Luxury Rooms In Pisa?"
The hotel offers luggage storage, 24-hour security, a private check-in/check-out, and an airport shuttle service at an additional charge.
"What languages do staff speak at Palazzo Cini Luxury Rooms In Pisa?"
The staff speak English, Italian, French, Spanish, and Arabic, facilitating communication with international guests.
"Can guests reserve on-site spa treatments at Palazzo Cini Luxury Rooms In Pisa?"
Yes, guests can book spa treatments including facials, massages, hair styling, hair coloring, and foot massages.
"What safety and security measures are in place at Palazzo Cini Luxury Rooms In Pisa?"
The property has 24-hour security, CCTV in common areas and outside the building, smoke alarms, fire extinguishers, and key access for rooms.
More Great Hotels in Pisa
View all photos
From
111$/night
View all photos
From
149$/night
View all photos
From
51$/night
View all photos
From
136$/night
View all photos
From
80$/night
View all photos
From
86$/night
View all photos
From
70$/night
View all photos
From
96$/night
View all photos
From
145$/night
View all photos
From
82$/night
Recommended Hotels in Other Cities
View all photos
From
300$/night
View all photos
From
95$/night
View all photos
From
119$/night
View all photos
From
125$/night
View all photos
From
151$/night
View all photos
From
100$/night
View all photos
From
94$/night
View all photos
From
182$/night
View all photos
From
54$/night